Skip to content

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Lauren Reibstein

    School Director

  • Lisa Gibbs

    School Associate Director

  • Viviana Hernandez

    Dean of Students

  • Lexie Malika

    Dean of Students

  • Michael Shutley

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Gianna Castoria

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • LeAnn McCormick

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • Nuvia Mendoza

    Director of College Success

  • Nuvia Mendoza

    Manager of College Success

  • Jamie Villa

    Manager of College Success

  • Monica Burkin

    Manager of School Operations

  • Nuvia Gonzalez

    Front Office Assistant

  • Aleonya Hunter

    Athletic Director

  • Carson Shulte

    Social worker

  • Kim Doscher

    Social Worker

  • Chris Gantz Jr.

    Social Worker

  • Brody Fuller

    Special Education Teacher

  • Karma Mattison

    Special Education Teacher

  • Jonathan Chan

    Physical Education Teacher

  • Sarah Karner

    Theater Production & Comedy Studies

  • Raven Krueger

    English Teacher

  • Molly Lepore

    English Teacher

  • Micha Richie

    English Teacher

  • Aleasha Hintz

    English Teacher

  • Sig Arnesen

    History Teacher/Social Studies

  • Evan Daniel

    History Teacher/Social Studies

  • Chapin Wright

    History Teacher/Social Studies

  • Amy Tipper

    Math Teacher

  • Daniel Dressel

    Math Teacher

  • Jeff Desserich

    Math Teacher

  • George Gigiolio

    Science Teacher

  • Jeff Hollenbach

    Science Teacher

  • Brock Hoover

    Science Teacher

  • Joey Kistler

    Science Teacher

  • Scott Goldin

    Science Teacher

  • Hilary Walker

    Science Teacher

  • Lela Wilson

    Science Teacher

  • Julia Bachelor

    English Language Development Teacher

  • Eric Vergani

    Spanish Teacher

  • Maria Valerio

    Spanish Teacher

  • Alicia Corrales

    Autism Support Specialist

  • Adams Travis

    Autism Support Specialist

  • Brandon Driggers

    Autism Support Specialist

  • Angelique Rivera

    Autism Support Specialist

  • Lauren Thompson

    Center Program Support Specialist

  • Chris Garcia

    Technical Support

  • Yvonne Michael

    Para professional

  • Maria Baker

    Spanish Teacher

  • Brian Wilson

    Art Teacher

  • Tim Verni-Lau

    Community Engagement Manager

  • Kevin Nivelo

    Math Teacher

  • Brian Wilson

    Digital Art Teacher

  • Rudionna Garza

    Spanish Teacher

  • Adrienne Hanagan

    Apprentice Teacher

  • Travis Adams

    Para-Professional

  • Tatiana Barbic

    School Director

  • Nicolas Martinez

    Spanish Teacher