Skip to content

School Hours

STUDENT SCHOOL DAY HOURS
 
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday 07:45 AM - 3:30PM
Wednesday (Early Dismissal) 07:45AM - 12:30PM

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Abby Luce

    Science Teacher

  • Alyssa Carter

    Science Teacher

  • Alysyn Merrill

    Math Teacher

  • Andrew Waldeck-Young

    Math Teacher

  • Andy Robles

    Science Teacher

  • Bazor

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Ben Gainsboro

    English Teacher

  • Brooke Mayrand

    Director of Student Services

  • Carnyta Lewis

    ELD Teacher & Coordinator

  • Charlssey Andress

    English Teacher

  • Chelsea Mccoy

    Manager of College Success

  • Chloe Miller

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Dalia Trejo

    Front Office Assistant

  • Daniel Seehausen

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Daniel Weisenhorn

    Math Apprentice Teacher

  • Demetrius Link

    PE Teacher

  • Derrik McFadden

    IT Coordinator

  • Dhamana Stamps

    Prep Academy Dean

  • Eliot Sill

    English Teacher

  • Eunice Callejas

    Coordinator of College Success

  • Emma Miller

    Science Apprentice Teacher

  • Garfield Warren

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Jacob Burdette

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Jamelle Austin

    Campus Athletic Director

  • Jeanette DelaTorre

    School Psychologist

  • Jenny Brown

    School Director

  • Jessica Glime

    Electives Teacher

  • Jessie Morgan

    English Teacher

  • Joseph Sawyer

    Electives Teacher & Arts Coordinator

  • Juan Saenz

    Spanish Teacher

  • Katelynn Laird

    English Teacher

  • Kathleen Frank

    English Teacher

  • Kendall Skau

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Kendrick Friendly

    Associate School Director

  • Layla Herrera

    Spanish Teacher

  • Leah Andrews-Willis

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Leslie Velasco

    Science Teacher

  • Liz Milton

    Math Teacher

  • Liv Elgethun

    Special Education Teacher

  • Lou Pharis

    Electives Teacher

  • Madison Perry

    Math Teacher

  • Maria Gonzalez

    Manager of Operations

  • Manuel Saavedra

    Spanish Teacher

  • Matthew Somsky

    Special Education Teacher

  • Megan O'Connor

    Coordinator of College Success

  • Miles Erickson

    Director of College Success

  • Nick Wirth

    Science/Electives Teacher

  • Omar Sánchez

    ELD & English Teacher

  • Pateath Herndon

    Social Worker

  • Ricardo Silva

    Spanish Teacher

  • Rosita Mallo

    Senior Academy Dean

  • Sam Mate

    Science/Electives Teacher

  • Sam Ziegler

    Stem Elective Teacher

  • Samia Duarte Corado

    CP Paraprofessional

  • Sarah Amey

    Math Teacher

  • Tracey Shipman

    Math Teacher

  • Vladislav Solokha

    Computer Science Teacher

  • Whitney Vaughns

    Center Program Lead