Skip to content

Student Hours

Monday 7:30AM - 3:00PM
Tuesday 7:30AM - 3:00PM
Wednesday 7:30AM - 1:00PM **Early Release Day
Thursday 7:30AM - 3:00PM
Friday 7:30AM - 3:00PM

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Jennifer Trainer

    School Director

  • Jacqueline Seigle

    SD in Training

  • Veronica Perez

    Associate School Director

  • Andy Glasgo

    Dean of Students

  • Derek Laux

    Dean of Students

  • Jennifer Rivera

    Director of Special Services

  • Estephania Astudillo

    Office Manager

  • Sofia Huston

    Office Assistant

  • Terence Adams

    Special Education Teacher

  • Dave Balestrini

    Music Teacher

  • Bertha Prieto

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Sarah Carpenter

    Special Education Teacher

  • David Carpenter

    Math Teacher

  • Heather Alvarado

    Special Education Teacher

  • Bel Damiani

    Science Teacher

  • Khayla Doublin

    English Teacher

  • Jonathan Downing

    Math Teacher

  • Gillian Catano

    Science Teacher

  • Melissa Grimes

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Brett Henderson

    Science Teacher

  • Marissa Kast

    English Teacher

  • Shae King

    English Teacher

  • Kazhal Qadir

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Amer Randell

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Ashlee Morris

    Social Worker

  • Daniel Schneider

    Physical Education Teacher

  • Selena Schwarz

    ELD Teacher

  • Michael Vess

    Center Program Lead

  • Camilla Waldeck-Young

    English Teacher

  • Sydney Winkel

    Art Teacher

  • Jasmyn Alexander

    Technical Support Coordinator

  • Maria McGillivary

    English Teacher

  • Matthew Emerson

    English Teacher

  • Casey Mullaney

    Math Teacher

  • Bartek Suchocki

    ELD Teacher

  • Jeffrey Shuster

    Computer Science Teacher

  • Nick Pearson

    Science Teacher

  • Ian Haydel

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Kurtis Gale

    Science Teacher

  • Denise Williams

    Math Teacher

  • Stephanie Galeotti

    ELD Teacher

  • Amanda Depippo

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Jennifer Groussman

    Apprentice Teacher

  • Michael Larrenaga

    Math Teacher

  • Tijera Mann

    Apprentice Teacher

  • Benjamin Stock

    Apprentice Teacher