Skip to content

School Hours

STUDENT SCHOOL DAY HOURS
 
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday 8:00AM - 3:50PM
Wednesday (Early Dismissal) 8:00AM - 2:15PM

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Patrice Allen

    Math 6th grade

  • Jamelle Austin

    Athletic Director

  • Patrice Austin

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • David Bolden

    Science 8th grade

  • Casandra Broaddus

    Reading 7th grade

  • Lisa Buckner

    Center Program

  • Sylvia Castro

    ELD Coordinator

  • Makalla Cordova

    Science 6th grade

  • Dena Crewse

    Center Program

  • Raquell Cross

    Science AT 7th grade

  • Patrick Csongei

    Reading 6th grade

  • Emily Cunningham

    Psychology

  • Flor De la Rosa

    Paraprofessional

  • James Doele

    Paraprofessional

  • Samia Duarte

    Center Program

  • Ellen Dupart

    Social Studies

  • Erin Clark

    Art

  • Amanda Evans

    Special Education 7th grade

  • Mary Lynne Fernandez

    ELD

  • Alissa Fischer

    Special Education 6th grade

  • Caroline Gaudiani

    School Director

  • Jeffrey Gibson

    Dean of Students

  • Tess Greenwald

    Writing 6th grade

  • Elias Gutierrez

    IT Support for GVR Campus

  • Raymond Hobbs

    Social Studies 7th grade

  • Sandra Hwang

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • Keceya Jackson

    Parent Engagement

  • Aaron Jennejahn

    Reading 6th grade

  • Corey Martin

    Math 6th grade

  • Justice Martinez

    Math 8th grade

  • Brooke Mayrand

    Center Program

  • Jen McConnell

    8th grade Math

  • Ari Moore

    Special Education 8

  • Katelynn Napier

    Paraprofessional

  • Analisse Nava

    Science 7th grade

  • Lauren O'Hare

    Math 7th grade

  • Kenia Ortiz

    Social Studies 8th grade

  • Camille Ottaway

    Computer Science

  • Karla Palacios

    Director of School Operations

  • Abegail Perio

    Science 8th grade

  • Kellie Phelps

    Dean of Students

  • Cesar Rios

    Apprentice Teacher 6

  • Eva Rodrigues

    Associate Director

  • Chase Sandbloom

    Writing 8th grade

  • Abby Scadden

    Humanities

  • Alexandre Scott

    Science 6th grade

  • Ibn Shabazz

    Physical Education All Grades

  • Quincy Shannon

    Dean of Students

  • Cody Spohn

    Director of Student Services for MS and HS

  • Therese Stockdale

    Front Office Assistant

  • Janeka Taylor

    Music

  • Robin Taylor

    Writing 7th grade

  • Carmen Whitehead

    Math 7th grade

  • Solomon Williams

    Science 7th grade