Skip to content

School Hours

ARRIVAL
Doors Open: 7:30 am
Arrival/Drop-Off Window 7:30 - 7:45 am
 
DISMISSAL  
First Dismissal: 3:35 pm  Wednesday First Dismissal: 1:30 pm
Second Dismissal: 4:20 pm  Wednesday Second Dismissal: 3:30 pm

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Lindsay Agbalokwu

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Julia Agranove

    ELD Teacher

  • Jason Anderson

    Technical Support Coordinator

  • Evan Ascherl

    7th & 8th Grade Dean of Students

  • Sofia Avery

    Music Teacher

  • Desi Barron

    SPED Teacher

  • Michelle Blades

    Athletic Director

  • Meghan Byrne

    6th Grade Dean of Students

  • Thomas Cahill

    7th Grade English Teacher

  • Breonna Clanton

    7th Grade English Teacher

  • Camilyn Coultas-McKenney

    6th Grade Science Teacher

  • Godfrey De La Hoz

    6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Nico De Vries

    School Director

  • Crystal DeLeon

    Student Support Coordinator

  • Brian Easterling

    8th Grade Science Teacher

  • Kelly Francisco

    7th Grade English Teacher

  • Samantha Gillespie

    7th Grade Science Teacher

  • Maria Gordon

    Computer Science Teacher

  • Denisse Gutierrez

    Manager of Operations

  • Samantha Hakes

    8th Grade English Teacher

  • Emily Hegstrom

    6th Grade English Teacher

  • Guillermo Iglesias

    6th Grade Science Teacher

  • Olivia James

    Performing Arts PE Teacher

  • Kimberly Katner

    Psychologist

  • Lizzy Klein

    8th Grade Math Teacher

  • Madison Kunes

    6th Grade English Teacher

  • Ideitd Mendez

    ELD Teacher

  • Tara Mihailovic

    8th Grade Science Teacher

  • Nicole Millan

    Student Support

  • Dana Miller

    ELD Teacher

  • Lauren Montgomery

    7th Grade Science Teacher

  • Lilia Overmyer

    7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Pavi Peña

    Spanish Language Arts Teacher

  • Nomi Poprish

    8th Grade English Teacher

  • Reagan Powers

    SPED English Teacher

  • Alana Raybon

    School Director in Training & Acting ASD

  • Luz Sanchez

    Office Assistant

  • Sara Semcheski

    Visual Arts Teacher

  • Amy Sheren

    6th Grade Math Teacher

  • Riley Smith

    Teacher Apprentice

  • Eli Snyder

    8th Grade English Teacher

  • Fabiano Srur

    Math Teacher

  • Eleanor Stager

    Math Teacher

  • Denise Thomas

    7th Grade Math Teacher

  • AJ Thompson

    Student Support Coordinator

  • Morgan Thornberry

    8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Melissa Tran

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Desi Westrom

    SPED Teacher

  • Riley Whited

    6th Grade English Teacher