Skip to content

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Victor Aviles

    AP Spanish Language / AP Spanish Literature

  • Karla Alanismunoz

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Kevin Berstler

    Introduction to Music / Music Production / Spanish 2

  • Jonathan Caravello

    Intro to Visual Arts / Graphic Design

  • Willard Chad Edwards

    Physical Education

  • Molly Cleary

    Special Education Teacher

  • Ryan Cosby

    Center Program Support Specialist

  • Art Curtis

    AP Government / Senior Projects

  • Francisco Flores

    EPH 1 / EPH 2

  • Maria Gonzalez (Cedillo)

    Senior Front Office Manager

  • Maria Gonzalez

    Front Office Assistant

  • Michelle Graham

    AP Language and Composition

  • Jean Han

    Math 2

  • Elias Heard

    Physics / Creative Engineering

  • Alex Hippenhammer

    Composition / Humanities

  • Jaelen Hysaw

    AP Biology / Biochemistry

  • Meghan Janci

    School Director

  • Meriwether Joyner

    AP Literature / AP Language

  • Elijah Kane

    AP US History

  • Mallory Kimmell

    Special Education Teacher

  • Andrew Kretz

    Internships / College Success

  • JJ Leon

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Dr. Joshua Lewis

    Engineering Apprentice Teacher

  • Jalen Love

    Dean of Students, Prep Academy

  • Jacob Lueders

    Special Education Teacher / Coordinator

  • Nichole MacVittie

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction - Interventions

  • Patrick McCarty

    World History

  • Alexandra Medrano

    ELD Coordinator and Instructor

  • Ember Middleton

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • KC Monaghan

    Biology / Chemistry

  • Michael Morris

    Technology Lead

  • Debanhi Norris

    Special Education Support Specialist

  • Marissa Olan

    Humanities

  • Sophonias Paulos

    Special Education Apprentice Teacher

  • Mike Perez

    Athletic Director

  • Teresa Perez

    American History / World History

  • Nathaniel Reaven

    Associate School Director

  • Blaire Rodriguez

    Chemistry

  • Lacey Ruskin

    Intro to Performing Arts

  • Nicole Ryks

    Spanish 3 / EPH2 Teacher

  • Chrissy Frona Schultz

    Dean of Students, Senior Academy

  • Charlie Schwartz

    Math Apprentice Teacher

  • Sarah Seaman

    AP Calculus AB / AP Statistics

  • PJ Shields

    Composition

  • Shaye Smith

    English Language Development Teacher

  • Ariel Smolik-Valles

    Coordinator of College Success

  • Amanda Somsky

    Math 2H / Algebra 2H

  • Brittany Stephens

    Math I

  • Marguerite Stevens

    Spanish 1

  • Kyla Taylor

    AP Biology / AP Chemistry

  • Rae Temple

    AP Psychology / Computer Science

  • Lauren Thompson

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Valerie Wilkinson

    Director of College Success

  • Nicholas Wilsey

    Engineering