Skip to content

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Victor Aviles

    AP Spanish

  • Kevin Berstler

    Music / EPH 2/ Spanish 2

  • Ashley Chory

    Visual Arts

  • Willard Chad Edwards

    Physical Education

  • Pratibha Soni

    Special Education Teacher

  • Carly U-Ren

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Brianna Alleva

    ELD

  • Francisco Flores

    EPH 1 / EPH 2

  • Maria Gonzalez

    Senior Front Office Manager

  • Julia Rocha

    Front Office Assistant

  • Michelle Graham

    AP Language

  • Jean Han

    Algebra 2

  • Elias Heard

    Physics

  • Alex Hippenhammer

    Composition / Humanities

  • Jaelen Hysaw

    Biochemistry

  • Meghan Janci

    School Director

  • Meriwether Joyner

    AP Literature

  • Elijah Kane

    AP US History

  • Jolene Karaoglu

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction -Interventions

  • Yevgennii Kisarauskas

    Engineering AT

  • Cory Montreuil

    Special Education Teacher

  • Dr. Joshua Lewis

    Computer Science

  • Jalen Love

    Dean of Students, Prep Academy

  • Kiya Brody

    Long Term Substitute-HIVE

  • Nichole MacVittie

    Manager of College Success

  • Patrick McCarty

    World History

  • Alexandra Medrano

    Senior Academy Dean

  • Ember Middleton

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • KC Monaghan

    Biology

  • Michael Morris

    Technology Lead

  • Elicia Musselman

    Long Term Substitute-Building

  • Marissa Olan

    Humanities

  • Sophonias Paulos

    Special Education Teacher

  • Mike Perez

    Athletic Director

  • Teresa Perez

    American History

  • Nathaniel Reaven

    Associate School Director

  • Blaire Gambo

    Chemistry

  • Lacey Ruskin

    Performing Arts

  • Nicole Ryks

    Spanish 3 / EPH2 Teacher

  • Madison Smith

    Science AT

  • Charlie Schwartz

    Coordinator of College Success/Internships

  • Sarah Seaman

    AP Calculus AB / AP Statistics

  • PJ Shields

    Composition

  • Yohan Weber

    Math AT

  • Ariel Smolik-Valles

    Manager of College Success

  • Amanda Somsky

    Math 2H / Algebra 2H

  • Brittany Stephens

    Pre Calc Honors

  • Marguerite Stevens

    Spanish 1/EPH 1

  • Kyla Taylor

    AP Biology / AP Chemistry

  • Rae Temple

    AP Psychology

  • Valerie Wilkinson

    Director of College Success

  • Nicholas Wilsey

    Engineering

  • Joseph Anguiano

    ELD

  • Leslie Bailey

    School Social Worker

  • Jordan Minnis

    Center Program Paraprofessional

  • Jonathan Downing

    Math 1

  • Carmen Espinosa

    Social Worker

  • Elizabeth Harty

    Math 2

  • Nathan Holiday

    Physics/Anatomy & Physiology

  • Rosanna Horton

    World Literature

  • Michael Jeffries

    Special Education Teacher

  • Jessika LaPaglia

    Senior English Teacher

  • Matthew McJunkin

    Pre Calculus / AP Calc BC / AP Physics

  • Paulina Molina

    Community Engagement Manager

  • Roxanne Montreuil

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • Lilia Overmyer

    Senior Projects

  • Mcclellan Walcott

    Associate School Director

  • Alexis Wallin

    Visual Arts