Skip to content

School Hours

STUDENT SCHOOL HOURS
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8:05AM - 3:25PM
Wednesday 8:05AM - 1:30PM

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Grant Erwin

    Campus Director

  • Ian McIntire

    School Director in Training

  • Lauren Abuhadema

    School Director in Training

  • Kelsey Moore

    Associate School Director

  • Amanda Palenchar

    Dean of Students

  • Eric Hill

    Dean of Students

  • Chris Carter

    Dean of Students

  • Victoria Cruz

    Director of Operations

  • Meg LaFarge

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • Niket Patel

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • Dustin Hansen

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction

  • De'Edra Dangerfield

    Community Engagement Coordinator

  • Harold Sanchez

    Community Engagement Coordinator

  • Lili Chavez

    Front Office Manager

  • Blanca Gonzalez

    Front Office Assistant

  • Alex Wirth

    Social Worker

  • Sarah Goldstein

    Social Worker

  • Megan Casimir

    Social Worker

  • Brenda Diaz-Olivas

    Campus Director of College Success

  • Sophia Carpiniello

    Campus Coordinator of College Success

  • Jasa Rosseau

    Internship Coordinator

  • Christian Wigert

    Tech Manager

  • De'Edra Dangerfield

    Athletic Director

  • Lane Burgess

    Facilities Manager

  • Jessica Glime

    Music

  • Elissa Long

    Math 1

  • Rebecca Luetjen

    World Literature

  • Jessa Forth

    Composition

  • Dara Zack

    Humanities

  • Laura Rieder

    ELD

  • Ellianna Nixon

    ELD

  • Morgen Holt

    Environment Science / AP Psychology

  • Gabriel Negri

    Spanish 1 & 2

  • Derek Lange

    Math 2 / Alg 2 Honors

  • Jane Hernandez

    EPH 2 / AP Spanish

  • Keith Burgess

    HS PE

  • Emily Wagner

    E-Ship Pathways

  • Chris Rivas

    World History

  • Sadia Aziz

    Chemistry

  • Brianna Wyckoff

    American Lit & AP Lang

  • Taylor Self

    Alg 2/ Calc

  • Tyler Manke

    Pre Calc / Statistics

  • Sara Rohrbaugh

    Bio/ AP Bio

  • Nelson Dubon

    US History / AP US History

  • Jasa Rosseau

    Senior English

  • Paul Wright

    Engineering Pathway

  • Tyler Roese

    AP Comp Sci

  • Hassan Sharp

    SpEd (10th-12th Math)

  • Rachel Seto-Templeton

    SpEd

  • Chrissy Pantoja

    SpEd

  • Megan Schierbeck

    AN Center Director

  • James Peiker

    AN Para

  • Susan Wolf

    AN Para

  • Amanda Molinar

    AN Para

  • Megan Zink

    Apprentice Teacher

  • Mark Wasson

    Apprentice Teacher