Skip to content

School Hours

Student School Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 7:45AM - 3:45PM
Wednesday 7:45AM - 1:30PM

 

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Grant Erwin

    Campus Director

  • Misha Hudak

    Middle School Director

  • Ian McIntire

    School Director in Training

  • Lauren Abuhadema

    School Director in Training

  • Kelsey Moore

    Associate School Director

  • Victoria Cruz

    Director of Operations

  • Meg LaFarge

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Dustin Hansen

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Niket Patel

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Amanda Palenchar

    Dean of Students

  • Eric Hill

    Dean of Students

  • Chris Carter

    Dean of Students

  • De'Edra Dangerfield

    Community Engagement Coordinator

  • Harold Sanchez

    Community Engagement Coordinator

  • Lili Chavez

    Front Office Manager

  • Blanca Gonzalez

    Front Office Assistant

  • Alex Wirth

    Social Worker

  • Sarah Goldstein

    Social Worker

  • Megan Casimir

    Social Worker

  • Christian Wigert

    Tech Manager

  • De'Edra Dangerfield

    Athletic Director

  • Lane Burgess

    Facilities Manager

  • Hannah Pfotenhauer

    6th Grade ELA

  • Dean Jez

    6th Grade SS

  • Teri Jones-Young

    6th Grade Math

  • Meg Lanthier

    6th Grade Science

  • Paige Adams

    6th Grade SpEd

  • Grace Kim

    6th Grade ELD

  • Chrissy Pantoja

    8th/9th SpEd

  • Emily Burkhardt

    7th Grade Science

  • Danika Conolly

    7th Grade ELA

  • Dane Hyman

    7th Grade SS

  • Katie Romelczyk

    7th Grade ELD

  • Wilson Koontz

    7th Grade SpEd

  • Lindsey Gish

    7th Grade Math

  • Tim Nelson

    8th Grade ELA

  • Patrick Mahoney

    8th Grade Math

  • Vince Maeda

    8th Grade Science

  • Brian Scott

    8th Grade SS

  • Patty Atkinson

    8th/9th SpEd

  • Tyler Randolph

    8th Grade ELD

  • Andre Felix

    MS P.E Health

  • Blake Stepan

    Music

  • Brandon Davis

    STEM

  • Leandro Sinco

    Apprentice Teacher

  • Eva Haraldsdottir

    Apprentice Teacher

  • Amelia Gonzalez

    Apprentice Teacher