Skip to content

School Hours

Student School Day Hours
 
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday 8:00AM - 3:20PM
Wednesday (Early Dismissal) 8:00AM - 1:30PM

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Ryan Lawrence

    AP Biology

  • Hank Vogel

    Biology

  • Maddy Jensen

    Chemistry

  • Annika Seilnacht

    Chemistry

  • Sarah Gendron

    Physics

  • Monica Anderson

    Physics

  • Katie Hickey

    American Literature

  • Mike Bienkowski

    American Literature

  • Chris Brudzynski

    World Literature

  • Kelly Bateson

    AP Literature

  • Colby Albarkat

    Humanities

  • Amanda Berg

    Composition

  • Aaron Brown

    Math

  • Cesar Caraveo

    Math

  • Kendall Maier

    Math

  • Jeff Tissue

    Math

  • Oguz Dilek

    Math

  • Pam Pahls

    Math

  • Maria Semprum

    Visual Arts

  • Maria Ortiz-Martinez

    Spanish

  • Brock Schardin

    Spanish

  • Eliana Bocanera

    Spanish

  • Debbie Jordan

    Special Education

  • Suellen Jones

    Special Education

  • Colleen Moran

    Special Education

  • Madeline Davies

    Special Education

  • Will Jones

    Support Specialist

  • Amanda Bridgford

    Special Education

  • Molly Elkins

    Special Education

  • Gabrielle Korey

    US History

  • Nick Johnson

    AP US History

  • Helen Oliver

    World History

  • Juliann Lacey-Lang

    Civics & Senior Projects

  • Mike Lang

    HS Music

  • Rick Weismiller

    Engineering

  • Jolie Augustine

    HS ELD

  • Houdini Cedillo

    Humanities

  • Luigi Bordonaro

    Social Worker

  • Jessica Currie

    Social Worker

  • Tyler Lima

    Social Worker

  • Elin Curry

    School Director

  • Scott Franzblau

    Associate School Director

  • Molly Couture

    Director of School Operations

  • Allie Serina

    Director of College Success

  • Amanda King

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Patrick Creedon

    DCI, STEM

  • Ellen Hall

    DCI

  • Jean Kavanaugh

    DCI

  • Kareem Kalil

    DCI

  • Jermaine Jones

    Senior Academy Dean

  • Natalie Jung

    Prep Academy Dean

  • Cassidy Greif

    Internships Coordinator, MS Athletic Director

  • Lauren Goodwin

    Physical Education

  • Kathy Crespo

    Front Office Assistant

  • Bailey Manning

    Community Engagement Manager

  • Jenny Bienkowski

    Operations Coordinator

  • MariCruz Rincon

    Registrar

  • Tav Daniels

    IT Coordinator

  • Henry Whipple

    Manager of College Success

  • Maty Ndiaye

    Coordinator of College Success, HS Athletic Director

  • Jason Tidwell

    College Success