Skip to content

School Hours

Monday 7:45AM - 3:25PM
Tuesday 7:45AM - 3:25PM
Wednesday 7:45AM - 2:00PM
Thursday 7:45AM - 3:25PM
Friday 7:45AM - 3:25PM

**School doors open at 7:30AM each day.

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Rebecca Bloch

    School Director

  • Kristin Hull

    School Director in Training

  • Kryszelda Mendoza

    School Director in Training

  • Erica Foley

    Associate School Director

  • Kiersten Ellefsen

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Shannon Milota

    Dean of Students

  • Karina Rodriguez

    Office Manager

  • Alma Garcia

    Office Assistant/Family Liaison

  • Abiud Rivera

    Community Engagement

  • Rebecca Barnett

    Social Worker

  • Vincent Nygyen

    Tech Lead

  • Mallory Cook

    SPED - MATH

  • Jessie Bixler

    SPED - MATH

  • Erica Johnson

    SPED - READING

  • Emma Jablow

    SPED - Reading

  • Natalie Graebe

    English 6th

  • John McMullen

    English 6th

  • Cami Lyons

    English 7th

  • Rachel Harmon

    English 7th

  • Abbie Bardales

    English 8th

  • Jennifer Meck

    English 8th

  • Lisa Brus

    ELD Coordinator/Teacher

  • Rachel Guaita

    ELD

  • Caitlin Dougherty

    Math 6th

  • Dylan Jensen

    Math 6th

  • Jan Burroughs

    Math 7th

  • Shane Revoal

    Math 7th

  • Joanna Ambeliotis

    Math 8th

  • Sam Downing

    Math 8th

  • Paola Asturias

    Math 8th AT

  • Eric Norfleet

    Science 6th

  • Katie Boye

    Science 6th

  • Alex Rios

    Science 6th AT

  • Caroline Bronson

    Science 7th

  • Brad Burck

    Science 7th

  • Sam Buhler

    Science 7th AT

  • Steven Denham

    Science 8th

  • Sam Battaglia

    Science 8th

  • Laura Mandler

    Social Studies 6th

  • Jessica Davis

    Social Studies 7th

  • Nate Ziele

    Social Studies 8th

  • Allie Crites

    Social Studies 7/8

  • Damon Ehrett

    Social Studies 6/8

  • Hala El Solh

    STEM

  • Jeb Meschke

    Physical Education

  • Megan Davis

    Art

  • Julio Martinez

    Art