Skip to content

SCHOOL HOURS

Student School Day Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8:00AM - 4:00PM Second Dismissal: 5:00PM
Wednesday 8:00AM - 1:30PM No Second Dismissal

Staff Directory

Name
Title
  • Rebecca Mayfield

    Science

  • Victoria Combs

    Science

  • Zachary Sutton

    Science

  • Brenna Scronce

    Science

  • Sean Millman

    Science

  • Katy Larson

    Science

  • Dallas Jones

    Reading

  • Cameron Shane

    Social Studies

  • Elyse Tidwell

    Reading

  • Anne Sulsky

    Reading, Social Studies

  • Amanda Bardes

    Writing

  • Marcella Mercer

    English

  • Hannah Scudder

    Writing

  • John Zuiker

    Math 6

  • Ryan Paull

    Math 6

  • Enrique Barraza

    Math 7

  • Brittany Overcash

    Math 7

  • John Ryan

    Math 8

  • Steve Bolinger

    Math 1H

  • Allison Hicks

    Social Studies

  • Mike Dunahay

    Social Studies

  • Leo Leyva Jimenez

    Social Studies

  • Samantha Barton

    Fitness

  • Hannah Henry

    Music

  • Chelsea Sparks

    Digital Arts & Media

  • Elin Curry

    School Director

  • Scott Franzblau

    Associate School Director

  • Amanda King

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction

  • Patrick Creedon

    DCI, STEM

  • Ellen Hall

    DCI

  • Kareem Kalil

    DCI

  • Jean Kavanaugh

    DCI

  • Katie Ethridge

    Dean of Students

  • Ike Ogbuike

    Dean in Training

  • Dan Monaghan

    Dean of Students

  • Molly Couture

    Director of School Operations

  • Cassidy Greif

    Athletic Director

  • Kathy Crespo

    Front Office Assistant

  • Jenny Bienkowski

    Operations Coordinator

  • Bailey Manning

    Community Engagement Manager

  • MariCruz Rincon

    Registrar

  • Tav Daniels

    IT Coordinator

  • Jordan Weatherl

    Special Education

  • Kaylee Garbett

    Special Education

  • Kathleen Fuller

    Special Education

  • Laura Visintine

    Special Education

  • Nate Avis

    Support Specialist

  • Evan Constan

    Support Specialist

  • Natalie Thorsland

    Support Specialist

  • Jason Tidwell

    Support Specialist

  • Amanda Perkins

    Support Specialist

  • Chelsi Price

    MS ELD

  • Julia Straaton

    MS ELD

  • Luigi Bordonaro

    Social Worker

  • Tyler Lima

    Social Worker

  • Jessica Currie

    Social Worker