Staff Contact Information

To contact a staff member via email: first.last@scienceandtech.org.

 

Name

Role

Kalin, Jenna

School Director

Austin, Jamelle

Athletic Director

Ryan, Lindsey

Associate School Director

Collins, Cassandra

Director of College Success

Herndon, Pateath

Social Worker

Erickson,Miles

Assistant Director of College Placement

Napier, Corrie

Associate School Director

Rawson, Nikki

Director of College Placement

Bulter, Lindsey

School Director in Training

Thomas, Jaylynn

Office Manager

Stamps, Dhamana

Prep Academy Dean of Students

Van Tiem, Jason

Senior Academy Dean of Students

Trejo, Dalia

Office Assistant

West, Bradley

Internships Coordinator

Amey, Sarah

Math Teacher

Mallo, Rosita

Spanish Teacher

Cochrane, Isabella

English Teacher

Contreras, Montserrat

Spanish Teacher

Jernigan, Sally

English Teacher

Dolan, Catherine

Center Program Lead

Drummond, Alex

Math Teacher

Schmitt, Nathan

Science Teacher

Ford, Michelle

Math Teacher

Iwaoka, Peter

 

Apprentice Teacher

Gibbs, Angelica

Spanish Teacher

Goodrich, Evan

Science Teacher

Gray, Sarah

Science Teacher

Johnstone, Kaitlan

ELD Coordinator

Jones, Sinjin

Performing Arts Teacher

Mcconnon, Ronan

Science Teacher

Robinson, Kristen

English Teacher

Kelly, Derek

History Teacher

Kukucka, Nicholas

E-Ship Teacher

Ladtkow, Luke

Engineering                    

Card, Marjorie

English Teacher

Madson, Drew

History Teacher

Rosenberg, Steven

History Teacher

Morgan, Jessie

English Teacher

Stern, Roxanne

 

Civics / Senior Project Teacher

Patel, Heather

Math Teacher

Proyect, Moriah

English Teacher

Ramos, Isabella

Science Teacher

Rivera, Erik

Student Services

Cuthbert, Clara

 

Spanish Teacher

Milton, Liz

Apprentice Teacher

Shipley, Madison

Math Teacher

Shipman, Tracey

Math Teacher

Somsky, Matthew

Center Program Paraprofessional

Townsend, Kathryn

English Teacher

Walker, Andrew

Math Teacher

Weakly, Kristin

Science Teacher

Edwards, Marie

Center Program Paraprofessional